Palos Verdes High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
CEEB Code: 052358 PVPUSD

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Academic Decathelon Louis Harley
0
Advanced Calculus (Period 2) Michael Swatek
3 (1 new)
Aerospace Engineering Lorraine Loh-Norris
0
Algebra 1 Alex Broughton
0
Algebra 1 Cynthia Mitchell
0
Algebra 1 Honors Cynthia Mitchell
0
Algebra 2 Leanne Nemeth
0
Algebra 2 Edward Mertens
37 (10 new)
Algebra 2 Honors Edward Mertens
37 (10 new)
Algebra 2 MCR Daniel Rho
0
Algebra II Laura Palosaari
0
American Government Tecia Barton
0
AP Art History Julia Lathin
0
AP Biology 2 Renee Capozzola
0
AP Calculus AB Cynthia Mitchell
0
AP Calculus BC Michael Swatek
6 (3 new)
AP Chinese Lang Lilia Wang
1
AP Comp Government Louis Harley
0
AP Economics/AP Government Terrence Cormier
0
AP Economics/AP Government   0
AP Economics/AP Government Louis Harley
0
AP English 3 - Language and Composition Cynthia Damon
0
AP English 4 Lit Jennifer Egan
1
AP English 4 Lit Mr. Derek Larkins
1
AP English 4 Lit Bill Peterman
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
AP Environmental Science Jill Moeller
0
AP European History Bryce Stoddart
0
AP European History Chris Wilson
0
AP French 4 Amy Byrne
0
AP Human Geo Louis Harley
0
AP Latin Vergil Julia Lathin
0
AP Music Theory (Period 3) Shellie Parkinson
0
AP Physics 1 James Warren
70
AP Physics 2 James Warren
49
AP Psychology Bryce Stoddart
0
AP Spanish Lang Cecilia Remeta
0
AP Spanish Lit Gina Calescibetta
0
AP Statistics (Period 5) Michael Swatek
6 (2 new)
AP Studio Art: 2-D Design Jennifer Warren
0
AP Studio Art: 3-D Design Jennifer Warren
0
AP Studio Art: Drawing Portfolio Jennifer Warren
0
AP US History Tecia Barton
0
AP World History Terrence Cormier
0
AP World History Louis Harley
0
AVID 10 Alex Morales
0
AVID 11 Tamara Sheridan
3
AVID 12 Jennifer Egan
2
AVID 9 Mrs. Gailene Lancey
Period Per 1 0
Period Per 2 0
Biology 1 Julie Maemoto
0
Biology 1 Mrs. Julie Munoz
0
Biology 1 Mrs. Julie Munoz
0
Biology 1 Patrick O'Brien
0
Biology 1 Honors Mrs. Marie Kuhn
0
Biology 1 Honors Julie Maemoto
0
Biology 2 Mrs. Marie Kuhn
0
Broacast Journalism 2   0
Broadcast Journalism 1   0
Broadcast Journalism 3   0
Broadcast Journalism 4   0
BTC Leadership (Period p. 5) Mrs. K. Kostrencich
1
Calculus Period 0 Jennifer Cho
0
Calculus Period 2 Jennifer Cho
0
Ceramics 1 Joseph Pinkelman
0
Ceramics 1 Jennifer Warren
0
Ceramics 2 Jennifer Warren
0
Ceramics 3 Jennifer Warren
0
Chemistry Ryan Brown
Period Fifth 0
Period First 0
Period Fourth 0
Period Second 0
Chemistry Megan Jarrin
0
Chemistry 1   0
Chemistry 1 Honors Eva Stamper
0
Chinese 1 Lilia Wang
1
Chinese 2 Lilia Wang
1
Chinese 2 Lilia Wang
0
Chinese 3 Lilia Wang
1
Chinese 3 Lilia Wang
0
Chinese 3 Honors Lilia Wang
1
Chinese 3 Honors Lilia Wang
0
Chinese 4 Lilia Wang
1
Chinese 4 Lilia Wang
0
Chinese 5 Lilia Wang
1
Chinese 5 Lilia Wang
0
Choreo Dance Kathleen Mastan
4 (1 new)
Concert Band (Period 2) Shellie Parkinson
0
Digital Animation 1 Kristy Jimenez
0
Digital Animation 2 Kristy Jimenez
0
Digital Animation 3 Kristy Jimenez
0
Digital Electronics (Period Zero) Ryan Brown
0
Digital Photography 3 Kristy Jimenez
0
Drama 1 Nicole Thompson
0
Drama 2 Nicole Thompson
0
Drama 3 Adv Nicole Thompson
0
Drama 4 Adv Nicole Thompson
0
Draw/Paint 1 Jennifer Warren
0
Draw/Paint 2 Jennifer Warren
0
Earth Science Marta Wood
0
Economics Rich Heffernan
0
Economics Chris Wilson
0
ELD 2 (Period p. 1) Mrs. K. Kostrencich
0
ELD 3 (Period p. 2) Mrs. K. Kostrencich
0
English 1 Mr. Derek Larkins
0
English 1 Caroline Secrist
2
English 1 MaryJo Soufl
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
English 1 Honors MaryJo Soufl
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
English 1A Cynthia Ruiz
1
English 2   0
English 2 Jennifer Olson
1
English 2 (Tenth Grade) Kristin Lyons
0
English 2 Honors Mrs. K. Kostrencich
Period Prd 4 0
Period Prd 6 0
English 2 Honors Jennifer Olson
1
English 2 Honors Susan Pavelka
1
English 2A Cynthia Ruiz
1
English 3 Angie Mogilefsky
0
English 3 Bill Peterman
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
English 3 (11th Grade) Kristin Lyons
0
English 3 Honors Angie Mogilefsky
0
English 4 Tracey Bly
143 (3 new)
Espanol II (Period HORA 2) Gina Calescibetta
0
Essential Algebra B Allyson Klabe
0
Essentials of Algebra Period 2 Mr./Coach Colm Gallagher
0
Essentials of Algebra Period 4 Mr./Coach Colm Gallagher
0
Fnc/Trig/Stat Alex Broughton
0
French 1 Amy Byrne
0
French 2 Amy Byrne
0
French 3 Amy Byrne
0
French 3 Honors Amy Byrne
0
French 4 Amy Byrne
0
Geometry (Period 5) Dr. Hank Helin
0
Geometry Daniel Rho
0
Geometry Honors Dr. Hank Helin
Period 0 0
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Geometry MCR Dr. Hank Helin
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Geometry Period 4&5 Jennifer Cho
0
Int Dance Kathleen Mastan
4 (1 new)
Invalid Edward Mertens
44
Jazz Band 1 (Period 5) Shellie Parkinson
0
Jazz Band 2 (Period 4) Shellie Parkinson
0
Korean 2 Esther Kim
0
Korean1 Esther Kim
0
Latin 1 Julia Lathin
0
Latin 2 Julia Lathin
0
Latin 3 Honors Julia Lathin
0
Leadership Jama Maxfield
0
Life Science Kelly Moriarty
1
Literary Pub 1 Susan Pavelka
0
Literary Pub 2 Susan Pavelka
0
Literary Pub 3 Susan Pavelka
0
Marine Biology Patrick O'Brien
0
Marine Biology Honors Marta Wood
0
Model UN Bryce Stoddart
0
Musical Theater 1 Nicole Thompson
0
Orchestra (Period 0) Shellie Parkinson
0
Orchestra (Period 0) Shellie Parkinson
0
P.E. Athletics 3 Kathleen Mastan
1
P.E. Dance Kathleen Mastan
4 (1 new)
P.E. Yoga Kathleen Mastan
2
Phisiology/Anatomy Honors Renee Capozzola
0
Photography Kristy Jimenez
0
Photography Kristy Jimenez
0
Physics James Warren
49
Physiology/Anatomy Mrs. Julie Munoz
0
Pre Calculus Honors Lorraine Loh-Norris
0
Pre Calculus Limits Jason Calizar
0
PreCalculus Laura Palosaari
0
Precalculus Honors (Period 6) Michael Swatek
5 (1 new)
Psychology Christina Varela
0
Science Research Mrs. Julie Munoz
0
Spanish 1 Mrs. Barbara Ferraro, M.Ed.
Period P3 0
Period P4 0
Period P6 0
Spanish 1 Gina Calescibetta
0
Spanish 1 Tamara Sheridan
10
Spanish 2 Patrick Lynch
0
Spanish 2 Tamara Sheridan
11
Spanish 2 Maria Sylvester
0
Spanish 2 MCR Mrs. Barbara Ferraro, M.Ed.
Period P1 0
Period P5 0
Spanish 3 Mrs. Gailene Lancey
Period Per 0 0
Period Per 4 0
Period Per 6 0
Spanish 3 Honors Patrick Lynch
0
Spanish 3 Honors Maria Sylvester
0
Spanish 3 MCR Alex Morales
0
Spanish 4 Cecilia Remeta
0
Spanish 4 Mrs. Gailene Lancey
0
US History Tecia Barton
0
US History Guy Gardner
0
US History Christina Varela
0
Video Production 1 Mr. Rene Vela
0
Video Production 2 Mr. Rene Vela
0
Video Production 3 Mr. Rene Vela
0
Video Production 4 Mr. Rene Vela
0
Women's Studies Christina Varela
0
World History   0
World History Guy Gardner
0
Yearbook 1 Susan Pavelka
0
Yearbook 2 Susan Pavelka
0
Yearbook 3 Susan Pavelka
0
Yearbook 4 Susan Pavelka
0