Palos Verdes High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
CEEB Code: 052358 PVPUSD

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Academic Decath Louis Harley
0
Adv Calculus Michael Swatek
2 (1 new)
Adv Orchestra Shellie Parkinson
0
Algebra 1 Daniel Goodnight
0
Algebra 1 Maira Carmona
0
Algebra 1 Jenny Kao
0
Algebra 1 Honors Leanne Nemeth
0
Algebra 2 Maira Carmona
0
Algebra 2 Leanne Nemeth
0
Algebra 2 Edward Mertens
10 (5 new)
Algebra 2 Honors Edward Mertens
10 (4 new)
Algebra 2 MCR Laura Palosaari
0
Algebra 2 MCR Daniel Rho
0
American Govt Tecia Barton
0
AP American Govt Tecia Barton
0
AP American Govt Chris Wilson
0
AP Biology Renee Capozzola
0
AP Calculus AB Cynthia Mitchell
0
AP Calculus AB Laura Palosaari
0
AP Calculus BC Michael Swatek
2 (1 new)
AP Chemistry Jennifer Fleming
0
AP Chinese Nancy Wei
0
AP Comp Govt Louis Harley
0
AP Computer Science Michael Swatek
2 (1 new)
AP Computer Science Principals Laura Palosaari
0
AP Economnics Chris Wilson
0
AP English Language Cynthia Damon
0
AP English Language Angie Mogilefsky
0
AP English Lit Mr. Derek Larkins
0
AP English Lit Bill Peterman
0
AP English Literature Kristin Lyons
0
AP Environmental Studies Patrick O'Brien
0
AP European History Louis Harley
0
AP French Amy Byrne
0
AP Music Theory Shellie Parkinson
0
AP Physics James Warren
5 (2 new)
AP Physics 2 (Period 4) James Warren
3 (1 new)
AP Physics C (Period 6) James Warren
6 (3 new)
AP Psychology Bryce Stoddart
0
AP Spanish Lang Cecilia Remeta
0
AP Spanish Lit Cecilia Remeta
0
AP Stat Analysis Michael Swatek
5 (2 new)
AP Studio Art 2D Jennifer Warren
0
AP Studio Art 3D Jennifer Warren
0
AP Studio Art Drawing Jennifer Warren
0
AP US History Christina Varela
0
AP US History Dane Hill
0
AP World History Dane Hill
0
AVID 10 Jennifer Egan
0
AVID 11 Mrs. Gailene Lancey
0
AVID 12 Alex Morales
0
AVID 9 Tamara Sheridan
0
Biology Julie Maemoto
0
Biology Mrs. Julie Munoz
0
Biology Mrs. Marie Kuhn
0
Biology Honors Mrs. Marie Kuhn
0
Broadcast Journalism Kristin Lyons
0
Calculus Cynthia Mitchell
0
Ceramics Joseph Pinkelman
0
Chemistry Megan Jarrin
0
Chemistry Young Min Kwak
0
Chemistry Honors Jennifer Fleming
0
Chinese 1 Nancy Wei
0
Chinese 2 Nancy Wei
0
Chinese 3 Nancy Wei
0
Chinese 3 Honors Nancy Wei
0
Chinese 4 Nancy Wei
0
Chinese 5 Nancy Wei
0
Choreo Dance Kathleen Mastan
0
Civil Engineering Arc Megan Jarrin
0
Comparitive Religion Bryce Stoddart
0
Concert Band Shellie Parkinson
0
Digital Animation Kristy Jimenez
0
Digital Electronics Michael Swatek
1
Digital Photography Kristy Jimenez
0
Drama 1 Nicole Thompson
0
Drama 2 Nicole Thompson
0
Drama 3-4 Nicole Thompson
0
Draw/Paint Jennifer Warren
0
Earth Science Marta Wood
0
Economics Rich Heffernan
0
Economics Chris Wilson
0
Economics Tecia Barton
0
Economics Rich Heffernan
0
ELD 2 and 3 (Period 4) Mrs. K. Kostrencich
0
Engineering Lorraine Loh-Norris
0
Engineering Design/Dev Lorraine Loh-Norris
0
English 1 Caroline Secrist
0
English 1 MaryJo Soufl
0
English 1 Mr. Derek Larkins
0
English 1 Honors Cynthia Ruiz
0
English 1 Honors Caroline Secrist
0
English 2 Jennifer Olson
0
English 2 MaryJo Soufl
0
English 2 Tracey Bly
0
English 2 (10th Grade English) Kristin Lyons
0
English 2 Honors Susan Pavelka
0
English 2 Honors Mrs. K. Kostrencich
0
English 2 Honors Cynthia Ruiz
0
English 3 Angie Mogilefsky
0
English 3 Jennifer Olson
0
English 3 Honors Cynthia Damon
0
English 4 Tracey Bly
0
English 4 Jennifer Egan
0
English 4 Bill Peterman
0
Essential Algebra Mr./Coach Colm Gallagher
0
Essentials of Algebra B (Period 1) Allyson Klabe
0
Fnc/Trig/Stat Daniel Rho
0
French 1 Amy Byrne
0
French 2 Amy Byrne
0
French 3 Amy Byrne
0
French 3 Honors Amy Byrne
0
French 4 Amy Byrne
0
Geometry Daniel Rho
0
Geometry Cynthia Mitchell
0
Geometry Jennifer Cho
0
Geometry Alex Broughton
0
Geometry Honors Jennifer Cho
0
Geometry MCR Alex Broughton
0
Int Engineer Design Jennifer Cho
0
Jazz Band Shellie Parkinson
0
Journalism Cynthia Ruiz
0
Korean 1 Esther Kim
0
Korean 2 Esther Kim
0
Korean 3 Honors Esther Kim
0
Korean 4 Esther Kim
0
Korean 4 Honors Esther Kim
0
Leadership Jama Maxfield
0
Leadership Mrs. K. Kostrencich
0
Leadership Allyson Klabe
0
Life Science Jill Moeller
0
Literary Publishing Susan Pavelka
0
Marine Biology Marta Wood
0
Marine Biology Young Min Kwak
0
Marine Biology Honors Marta Wood
0
Mock Trial Tecia Barton
0
Musical Theater Nicole Thompson
0
Orchestra Shellie Parkinson
0
Photography Kristy Jimenez
0
Physics James Warren
4
Physio/Anatomy Mrs. Julie Munoz
0
Physio/Anatomy Honors Renee Capozzola
0
Pre Calculus Daniel Goodnight
0
Pre Calculus Jenny Kao
0
Pre Calculus Honors Lorraine Loh-Norris
0
PreCalc Limits Laura Palosaari
0
PreCalc Limits Maira Carmona
0
Sociology (Period 2) Anna Driver
0
Spanish 1 Mrs. Barbara Johnston Ferraro, M.Ed.
0
Spanish 1 Gina Calescibetta
0
Spanish 2 Patrick Lynch
0
Spanish 2 Carmen Avila Diaz
0
Spanish 2 Gina Calescibetta
0
Spanish 2 MCR Mrs. Barbara Johnston Ferraro, M.Ed.
0
Spanish 3 Tamara Sheridan
0
Spanish 3 Alex Morales
0
Spanish 3 Honors Patrick Lynch
0
Spanish 3 Honors Mrs. Gailene Lancey
0
Spanish 3 MCR Carmen Avila Diaz
0
Spanish 4 Mrs. Gailene Lancey
0
Spanish 4 Cecilia Remeta
0
Spanish 5 Cecilia Remeta
0
Stat Analysis Alex Broughton
0
US History Christina Varela
0
US History Anna Driver
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
US History Online (Period 7) Anna Driver
0
Video Production Mr. Rene Vela
0
World History Guy Gardner
0
World History Leith Emery
0
World History online (Period 7) Anna Driver
0
Yearbook Susan Pavelka
0